( 0 )
SIGN UP


2004 Antenna awards

  • Best Comedy Program: Radio Karate; Tim Bartley, Andy Lee, Hamish Blake, Ryan Shelton & Duncan Campbell
  • Best Music Composition: Dawn's Crack "Half Hour Shower"; Simon Barlow, Nick Barlow, Tim Beveridge & Matt Mckenzie
  • Best Program Id / Main Title / Promo:  Radio Karate; Tim Bartley
  • Best New Producer: Tim Bartley; Radio Karate

  • Producer Of The Year: Shona Devlin Dawn's Crack / Pluck

  • Program Of The Year: Pluck; Shona Devlin & Kristy Fuller

2005 Antenna awards

  • Best Culturally & Linguistically Diverse Program: Salam Café, Ahmed Hassa

  • Best Faith Based & Spiritual Development Program: Salam Café, Ahmed Hassa

  • Best News/Current Affairs Program: The Sauce, Alison Murphy & Natasha Duckett

  • Best Program Id/Main Title/Promo: The Sauce (Promo), Alison Murphy & Natasha Duckett

2006 Antenna awards

  • Best Comedy Program: The Ugly Stic

  • Best Music Composition: Ugly Stick

  • Best Sponsorship Announcement: Ugly Stick (Crumpler Bag)

  • Program of the Year:  Salam Caf é

  • Best Program ID/Main Title/Promo: 123 TV

  • Best Director: Mat Jones - Public Holiday

2007 ANTENNA AWARDS

  • Best Program that Supports New and Emerging Communities: Salam Café

  • Best Live or outside broadcast: Barnaby Flowers

  • Best CALD program:  Salam Caf é

  • Best Editing: The Ugly Stick

  • Best Director: The Ugly Stick

Antenna Awards 2
Antenna Awards
Antenna Awards 2

2008 ANTENNA AWARDS

  • Best Comedy Program:  The Bazura Project

  • Best Arts Program: The Bazura Project

  • Outstanding Contribution to Community Television: Josie Parrelli

2009 ANTENNA AWARDS

  • Outstanding Arts Program: The Bazura Project
  • Outstanding Development Program: The Red Room
  • Outstanding Exterior Broadcast Program: Studio A
  • Outstanding Program Of The Year: Studio A

2010 ANTENNA AWARDS

  • Outstanding Live Or Outside Broadcast Program: The Inquiry (RMITV and SYN Co-production)

Testimonials

© RMITV - STUDENT COMMUNITY TELEVISION INC
Website by MODD